LIMITED UNITS REMAINING. EXPRESS YOUR INTEREST NOW.

Disclaimer & Privacy

DISCLAIMER

While every endeavour has been made to ensure accuracy of the information contained in this website, Satmell Holdings Pty Ltd provide no warranty, guarantee or representation regarding the accuracy, reliability and completeness of information. Details and finishes shown in artist impressions, 3D renders and photography are indicative only and subject to change as a result of detailed design and planning. Furniture shown is not included. Interested parties are directed to rely on their own enquiries. The information on this website has been prepared as a guide for your possible purchase, joint venture or engagement and is partly based on information from external sources which may or may not be relevant to your transaction. As this information has been provided to you for reasons of convenience (and can be independently verified by you) Satmell Holdings Pty Ltd will not be liable (in tort, contract or otherwise) for any loss suffered as a result of you relying on information provided on this website. Information is preliminary and subject to change. You should seek legal advice or other professional advice on the form and contents of this website.

PRIVACY POLICY

Satmell Holdings (Satmell Holdings Pty Ltd and associated entities) “Satmell” collects personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988. This information is collected to keep those people informed of opportunities being offered by Satmell, for administration, and for market research purposes. The information may be disclosed to Satmell employees, contractors, advisors and agents for these purposes.

COLLECTION AND USE

Satmell collects personal information when an individual gives personal information by filling out a contact form on this site. That information is collected so that we can advise those people of any relevant opportunities at a later date. Satmell may from time to time send to its customers general marketing material. To opt out of this service, please use the unsubscribe feature provided on each email communication or call our office on (02) 9891 6322.

ACCESS, DISCLOSURE AND STORAGE

Personal information is not accessed by anyone other than the administration and staff of Satmell Holdings Pty Ltd. We will not disclose information about purchasers or potential purchasers to anyone outside the company, unless we are required to do so by law. Personal information is stored electronically, it is on a secure server directory kept on premises and access is password-protected.